Officers_2018-2019

Lebanon County Firefighters Association

 

2018-2019 Officers

President: Carl Bachman, Perseverance Fire Co. of Jonestown

1st Vice President: Vacant

2nd Vice President: Lee Spencer Ebenezer Fire Company

3rd Vice President: Vacant

4th Vice President: Vacant 

Recording Secretary: Chris Barto, Annville-Cleona Fire District

Assistant Recording Sec.: Randy Lebo, Hook and Ladder, Lebanon

Financial Secretary: Randy Simmon, Neptune Fire Co.

Assistant Financial Sec.: Arthur Wealand, Newmanstown Volunteer Fire Co

Treasurer: Larry Helmuth, Chemical Fire Co

Asst. Treasurer: Vacant

Chaplin: Pastor Chris Light, Ebenezer Fire Co.

Assistant: Chaplain: Ronald Miller, Ebenezer Fire Co.

Trustee:

        Barry Batz, Perseverance Fire Co., Jonestown

        William Kale, Union Fire Co.

        Conrad Liles, Union Hose Fire Co., Annville

        David Hull, Keystone Hook & Ladder

        Jason Weikel, Annville-Cleona Fire District

Fire Marshal: Michael A. Tribioli, Community Fire Co. of Cornwall

Deputy Fire Marshal: Vacant

Assistant Fire Marshal: Darlene Mindler, Quentin Fire Co.

State Association Delegate:  Office Vacant

Southeastern Association Delegate:  Office Vacant

PA Fire & Emergency Service Delegate:  Office Vacant

Solicitor:  R. Scott Feeman, ESQ., Community Fire Co. of Cornwall

 

2018-2019 Committees

Executive

* Jason Weikel

Lee Spencer

Chris Barto

Larry Helmuth

Randy Lebo

Randy Simmon

Barry Batz

William Kale

Conrad Liles

Dave Hull

 

Auditing

* Leroy Leach

Lisa Jo Rudy

Paul Snyder

 

Awards

* Dave Hull

Michael Yiengst

Barry Batz

Ed Treat

William Kale

Fire Chiefs

* Rodger Funk - NW

 

Foam

* Jason Weikel

Steve Mendoff

Taylor Smith

Duane Trautman

 

Fire School

* Jay Rhoads

Ronald Miller

Jason Weikel

William Kale

Chris Barto

Larry Helmuth

Travis Duncan

Justin Gernert

Brian Kleinfelter

Bryson Loper

Tyler Smith

Andrew Becker

Conner Ahnert

Matt Dunbar

 

 

Fire School Project

* Larry Helmuth

 

Membership

* Barry Batz

Art Wealand

Randy Simmon

Dave Hull

 

Nominating

* Barry Batz

Lee Spencer

Larry Stohler

Paul Snyder

 

Web Site

* Andy Ventura

Dominic Tribioli

Larry Helmuth

 

Entertainment

* Brad Smith

Paul Snyder

 Eric Dulac

 

Memorial

* Pastor Chris Light

Ronald Miller

Randy Simmon

Barry Batz

 

 

Honor Guard

* Frank Ceresini III

Jason Weikel

Billy Weikel

Samuel Day

Logan Day

Shawn Hoyer

Doug Hartman

 

Convention

*Frank Ceresini III

Jay Rhoads

Larry Helmuth

Ed Treat

* Committee Chairperson

 

Home

 

2017 Convention

Officers/Committee

Fire Training Center

Fire Prevention

Fire Companies

Training

Links

Awards Program

Life Safety Initiatives

Lebanon County Community
Resource Guide

Right to Know Law

Documents


Lebanon County Fireman's Association
Questions or comments email the Webmaster
P.O. Box 1351 Lebanon, Pa 17042-1351